English (Radio Waves)
tilt [correct]; tilting [correct]
DEF: Forward inclination of the wave front of radio waves traveling along the ground. The amount of tilt depends on the electrical constants of the ground.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
inclinaison [correct]