English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
tilt [correct]
DEF: Inclination of the master cast from the horizontal plane to permit sufficient clasp retention, eliminate undesirable undercuts and establish a path of insertion.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
inclinaison [proposition, nom féminin]