English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
poison-onion [correct]; wild onion [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
OBS: wild onion: common name also used to refer to various species of the genus Allium.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Dipcadi glaucum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.
OBS: Dipcadi glaucum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.