English (Plant and Crop Production)
yield/moisture index
CONT: The yield moisture index is a better indicator of the impact on crop yield of a given level or rainfall. It interprets the impact of a certain amount of rainfall during each critical stage of plant development on the basis of water requirements for the crop at that time period.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
indice rendement-humidité
OBS: On a même établi une corrélation entre le nombre de millimètres d'eau tombant en une année et plus particulièrement en hiver et les rendements des cultures.