English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
acutely-angled blade [correct]; acute-angled disc [correct]; acute angled disc; sharp-angled disc; sharp angled disc
CONT: Sequential grooving: starting from most acutely- to most obtusely-angled blade.
OBS: The three diamond impregnated sawing blades are cut at different angles to facilitate three facets on each side of the indent.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
disque à angle aigu [proposition, nom masculin]; lame à angle aigu [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: On fit fabriquer des disques à partir du matériau des disques à bort, avec des coins à angles différents.