English (Social Services and Social Work)
crime victims’ assistance centre [correct]
OBS: In Quebec, the French abbreviation,"CAVAC", is commonly used.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
centre d'aide aux victimes d'actes criminels [correct, nom masculin]; CAVAC [correct]
OBS: Ces centres ont été mis sur pied au Québec en vertu de la loi visant à venir en aide aux victimes d'actes criminels.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
centro de ayuda a las víctimas [nom masculin]