English (Skating)
clean edge [correct]
OBS: The candidate must show substantial steadiness, and shall be failed for lack of ability to skate clean edges on a flexible and bended knee.
French (Patinage)
courbe nette
OBS: Le candidat doit faire preuve d'une grande stabilité et sa performance sera considérée échouée s'il est incapable de tracer des courbes nettes, genou souple et fléchi.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.