English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
contingent remainder in fee simple [correct]
CONT: If there is a limitation to several persons for their lives with remainder in fee simple to the heirs of the survivor, the life tenants are joint tenants for their lives and the survivor has a contingent remainder in fee simple. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 400)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
résidu en fief simple éventuel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: résidu en fief simple éventuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).