English (Electric Power Distribution)
transmission route [correct]; transmission right of way [correct]; distribution route [correct]; distribution right of way [correct]
DEF: The terrain required for running an overhead line or underground line.
French (Distribution électrique)
tracé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Terrain couvert ou suivi par le cheminement d'une ligne aérienne ou d'un câble.
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica)
trazado [correct, nom masculin]