English (Air Transport; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
drive socket spline
OBS: ... introducing the square end of the crank handle in the drive socket spline ...
French (Transport aérien; Propulsion des aéronefs)
cannelure de l'embout [nom féminin]
OBS: [...] introduire le carré de la manivelle dans l'embout [...]