English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications Facilities)
digital echo canceller [correct]; DEC [correct]
French (Perturbations radio; Installations de télécommunications)
compensateur d'écho numérique [nom masculin]; annuleur d'écho numérique [correct, nom masculin]