English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Ecosystems)
maintenance of ecological integrity [correct]; preservation of ecological integrity [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Écosystèmes)
maintien de l'intégrité écologique [correct, nom masculin]; préservation de l'intégrité écologique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.