English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Ecosystems)
preserve ecological integrity [correct, locution verbale]; maintain ecological integrity [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Écosystèmes)
préserver l'intégrité écologique [correct]; maintenir l'intégrité écologique [correct]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs canada.