English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Ecosystems)
restore ecological integrity [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Écosystèmes)
restaurer l'intégrité écologique [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.