English (Public Service; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Organization Planning)
job evaluation plan [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the part of a classification standard which describes the factors and criteria used to determine the relative worth of a job.
French (Fonction publique; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Planification d'organisation)
plan d'évaluation des emplois [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie d'une norme de classification décrivant les facteurs et critères utilisés pour déterminer la valeur relative d'un emploi.