English (Federal Administration)
program evaluation component profile; program component profile; component profile
OBS: a description of the background of the program (mandate, objective, what the program does, funding and resources), plus a statement of the elements (activities, outputs, impacts and effects) and a description of the program's structure (linkages among elements).
French (Administration fédérale)
profil de composantes de programme; profil de composantes
OBS: une description de l'historique du programme (mandat, objectif, utilité du programme, financement et ressources), de même qu'un énoncé des éléments (activités, extrants et répercussions et effets) et une description de la structure du programme (liens entre les éléments).