English (Computer Programs and Programming)
line finder [correct]
DEF: Any computer program that detects lines in a gray-level array. The line finder might look for the boundaries of regions of similar gray-level, or for a bar of similar gray-levels, etc.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chercheur de ligne [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
buscador de línea [nom masculin]