English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
fixed antenna direction finder [correct]; fixed aerial direction finder [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; fixed direction finder [correct]
DEF: A direction finder whose action does not require the rotation of the [antenna] system.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radiogoniomètre à antenne fixe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Radiogoniomètre dont le fonctionnement n'exige pas la rotation de l'antenne.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
radiogoniómetro de antena fija [correct, nom masculin]