English (Computers and Calculators; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
DF/threat processor [correct]; Direction Finder/threat processor [proposition]
CONT: The system includes a DF/threat processor supplied by General Instruments.
OBS: It has a threat library in which the signatures of 128 emitters can be stored.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
processeur de radiogoniométrie et d'analyse de la menace [nom masculin]