English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
aural direction finder [correct]
DEF: A direction finder based on the observation of minimum sound intensity or on the comparison of two sounds.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radiogoniomètre auditif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Radiogoniomètre permettant le relèvement par l'observation d'un minimum d'intensité sonore ou la comparaison de deux intensités sonores.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
radiogoniómetro auditivo [correct, nom masculin]