English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Adcock direction finder [correct]
DEF: A radio direction-finding system based on the directivity of the Adcock antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radiogoniomètre Adcock [correct, nom masculin]