English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
finding of guilt [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
verdict de culpabilité [correct, nom masculin]; conclusion sur la culpabilité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.