English (Applications of Automation)
acoustic-optical range finding [proposition]; acoustooptical range finding; acousto-optic range finding [correct]; acoustooptic range finding [correct]
French (Automatisation et applications)
télémétrie acousto-optique [nom féminin]; télémétrie acoustooptique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Télémétrie acousto-optique pour robot mobile.