English (Citizenship and Immigration)
finding of facts [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
constatation des faits [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
conclusiones de hecho [nom féminin]