English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
finding aid [correct]
DEF: A document containing detailed information about a specific collection of papers or records within an archive.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
instrument de recherche [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Document qui contient des informations détaillées concernant une collection précise de documents conservés dans un centre d’archives.