English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
make a finding of fact [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
établir certains faits [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.