English (Harvesting Techniques; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
handpick hulled seed [correct]; HP HULL SD [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Techniques de récolte; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
graine déglumée retirée à la main [correct, nom féminin]; HP HULL SD [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección; Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
semilla descascarada retirada a mano [nom féminin]