English (Grain Growing)
hulled and broken [correct]; HULLBKN [correct]
CONT: Groat samples were cleaned, eliminating hulled and broken kernels, and sent to Plant Materials the ARS [Agricultural Research Service] Cereal Crops Research.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales)
déglumé et cassé [correct]; HULLBKN [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
descascarado y roto [correct]