English (Ship and Boat Parts)
deep-vee hulled craft [correct]
OBS: It is a fast attack craft built by the French SFCN (which probably is la Société française de constructions navales) which may be a shipbuilding company.
French (Parties des bateaux)
forme de coque en V [nom féminin]