English (Human Diseases - Various; Vessels (Medicine))
restenosis [correct]
DEF: A recurrent stenosis, especially of a cardiac valve, after surgical correction of the primary condition.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
resténose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Nouveau rétrécissement d'un conduit physiologique ou d'un orifice après dilatation [chirurgicale].