English (Human Diseases - Various; Vessels (Medicine))
in-stent restenosis [correct]; IRS [correct]
CONT: In-stent restenosis results primarily from neointimal hyperplasia that occurs in response to local arterial injury from percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI).
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
resténose intra-endoprothèse [nom féminin]; resténose après la pose d'une endoprothèse [nom féminin]; resténose intra-stent [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]