English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
maxi-scooter [correct]; maxiscooter [correct]; touring scooter [correct]
CONT: A maxi-scooter or touring scooter is a large scooter, with engines ranging in size from 150 to 850 cc ... and using larger frames than normal scooters with longer wheelbases.
French (Motos et motoneiges)
maxiscouteur [correct, nom masculin]; maxiscooteur [correct, nom masculin]; maxiscooter [correct, nom masculin]; maxi-scooter [correct, nom masculin]