English (Maritime Law; Transport of Goods; Phraseology)
within reach of ship's tackle [correct]; within reach of tackle [correct]
CONT: ... the location of cargo within reach of ship's tackle or in berth space, in accordance with the customs and practices of this port.
French (Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises; Phraséologie)
sous palan [correct]
CONT: L'affréteur doit amener la marchandise le long du bord sous palan [...]