English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Maritime Law)
ship's articles [correct, pluriel]; articles of agreement [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A type of contract by which sailors agree to the conditions, payment, etc., for the ship in which they are going to work.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit maritime)
convention d'enrôlement [correct, nom féminin]; contrat d'engagement maritime [correct, nom masculin]; contrat de travail maritime [nom masculin]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho marítimo)
contrato de empleo de los marineros [correct, nom masculin]