English (Types of Ships and Boats; Water Transport; Trade)
ship taken up from trade [correct, voir observation, OTAN, normalisé]; STUFT [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: ship taken up from trade; STUFT: The plural form of this designation (ships taken up from trade) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux; Transport par eau; Commerce)
navire de commerce réquisitionnés [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: navire de commerce réquisitionné : La désignation au pluriel (navires de commerce réquisitionnés) est normalisée par l'OTAN.