English (Shipbuilding)
ship's entertainment broadcast system [correct]; ship's recreation and entertainment broadcast system [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
diffusion récréative du bord [correct, nom féminin]; système de diffusion récréative du bord [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: système de diffusion récréative du bord : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.