English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation; Translation)
be taxed back [correct]
CONT: The only change is that the OAS benefit will be reduced before it is sent out rather than being taxed back after individuals have received their cheques.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité; Traduction)
faire l'objet d'une récupération fiscale [correct]
CONT: Les prestations de SV seront tout simplement réduites avant d'être versées au lieu de faire l'objet d'une récupération fiscale ultérieure auprès des particuliers.