English (Marketing; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
gross and taxed gasoline sales [correct, pluriel, normalisé]; gross and taxed gas sales [correct, pluriel]
OBS: gross and taxed gasoline sales: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Commercialisation; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
ventes d'essence taxées et brutes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, normalisé]
OBS: ventes d'essence taxées et brutes : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.