English (Taxation Law; Finance)
be taxed [correct]
CONT: We also feel that pre-judgment interest that is in the nature of interest should generally be taxed as such.
OBS: In these countries, these products ought perhaps to be taxed instead.
French (Droit fiscal; Finances)
être imposé [correct]; imposer des taxes [correct]
CONT: Nous estimons également que les intérêts pré-jugement qui sont des intérêts de par leur nature devraient généralement être imposés à ce titre.
OBS: Peut-être faudrait-il, dans ces pays, imposer des taxes sur ces produits.