English (Taxation)
be taxed
CONT: Canadians will be able to earn more income tax-free and more of their income will be taxed at lower rates.
French (Fiscalité)
être imposable [locution verbale]
CONT: Les Canadiens pourront gagner plus en franchise d'impôt, et une plus grande partie de leur revenu sera imposable à un taux plus bas.