English (Vehicle Parking; Transportation)
taxi stand [correct]; taxicab stand [correct]; cab stand [correct]; taxi rank [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; taxicab rank [correct]; cab rank [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A place where taxis may park while awaiting hire.
French (Stationnement; Transports)
station de taxis [correct, nom féminin]