English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
Through Ice Bathymetry System [correct, Canada]; TIBS [correct, Canada]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
système de bathymétrie au travers de la glace [Canada]