English (Advertising)
one-time rate [correct]; open rate [correct]; transient rate [correct]
DEF: The rate paid by an advertiser who does not use enough space or time to earn volume discounts.
French (Publicité)
tarif fixe [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Tarif maximum n'ouvrant pas droit aux dégressifs.