English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
woven glass fiber reinforced thermoplastic [correct]; woven glass fibre reinforced thermoplastic [correct]
CONT: The initial experimental set-up was designed to fabricate 50 millimeter (mm) diameter hemispherical cups using glass mat fiber reinforced thermoplastics ... woven glass fiber reinforced thermoplastic materials as well as aluminum alloy and ferrous sheet metals.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
thermoplastique renforcé par des fibres de verre tissées [nom masculin]