English (Computer Programs and Programming)
source table [correct]; start table [proposition]; original table [proposition]
DEF: In a program, a table containing predefined data elements from which the program can select an element to be moved automatically into the source data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
table source [correct, nom féminin]; tableau source [proposition, nom masculin]; tableau de départ [proposition, nom masculin]; tableau d'origine [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tabla fuente [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En un programa, es una tabla que contiene elementos de datos predefinidos, entre los que el programa puede seleccionar un elemento para moverlo automáticamente al área fuente.