English (Information Processing (Informatics))
sequential data structure [correct]
CONT: Since data items are kept sorted in the sequential data structure, changing a matrix element can require the movement of all the data items in the matrix.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
structure de données séquentielle [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
estructura de datos secuencial [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Estructura de datos en la que un elemento está inmediatamente contiguo al siguiente.