English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
key storage [correct]
DEF: [The] storage of cryptographic keys in such a manner as to protect them against unauthorized use, disclosure, or tampering, and to erase them and reinitialize equipment upon tampering.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stockage de clés [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le stockage de clés contient le contenu du module de sécurité [...] Il est possible que vous ne puissiez pas supprimer le stockage de clés de tous les modules de sécurité.
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
almacenamiento de claves [correct, nom masculin]; depósito de claves [nom masculin]