English (Data Banks and Databases)
database control block [correct]; DBCB [correct]; data base control block [correct]; DBCB [correct]; DBCB
CONT: DBCBs are needed to define logical databases and to describe the characteristics of their constituents.
French (Banques et bases de données)
bloc de contrôle de base de données [nom masculin]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
bloque de control de la base de datos [proposition, nom masculin]