English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
smoker [correct]
DEF: ... a person who habitually smokes tobacco [or other substances].
CONT: For smokers, recent work suggests that the substance may enhance the cancer-causing effects of the carcinogens in tobacco smoke.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
fumeur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne qui a l'habitude de fumer (du tabac, ou d'autres substances).
CONT: L'un des [menus détails les] plus critiqués concerne les fumeurs et les non-fumeurs. Interdire de fumer, c'est irriter les fumeurs, et laisser fumer, c'est [...] produire le même effet chez les autres.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Industria tabacalera)
fumador [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Persona que tiene costumbre de fumar.
PHR: Fumador pasivo.