English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
instrument navigation [correct]
CONT: Instrument navigation ... refers to navigation under conditions where neither earth nor sky is visible to the pilot.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
navigation aux instruments [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
navegación por instrumentos [correct, nom féminin]