English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
notice of dishonour [correct]; notice of dishonor [correct]
DEF: A notice that must be given to the drawer and each endorser of a bill of exchange when the bill has been dishonoured by non-acceptance or non-payment.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
avis de refus [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Avis qui doit être donné au tireur et à chaque endosseur d'une lettre de change lorsque la lettre a subi un refus d'acceptation ou de paiement.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
notificación de falta de aceptación [nom féminin]; aviso de falta de aceptación [nom féminin]