English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
primary curve [correct]
DEF: The spinal curve developing first and which is fixed from the start.
OBS: Because of the frequent impossibility of defining a "primary" curve many physicians have abandoned that term and use instead the term major curve.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
courbure primitive [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] première courbure scoliotique apparue.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
curva primitiva [nom féminin]; curva primaria [nom féminin]