English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
parent network [correct]
DEF: A network that is superordinate to other networks.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
réseau parent [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
red primaria [correct, nom féminin]