English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
directional receiving antenna [correct]; directional receiving aerial [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: An antenna that receives waves primarily from one or several directions.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne de réception directive [correct, nom féminin]; antenne de réception à effet directif [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
antena receptora directiva [correct, nom féminin]; antena direccional receptora [nom féminin, Mexique]
DEF: Antena que recibe en primer lugar ondas desde una o varias direcciones.