English (Education Theory and Methods; Artificial Intelligence)
reinforcement learning [correct, normalisé]; RL [correct]
DEF: Learning improved by credit/blame assignment.
CONT: Reinforcement learning is essentially learning by trial and error. ... After executing each action, however, the learner [receives] a delayed reward [that reflects] how good or bad the executed action is.
OBS: reinforcement learning: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage par renforcement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Apprentissage optimisé par attribution de crédit-blâme.
OBS: apprentissage par renforcement : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 9 décembre 2018.
OBS: apprentissage par renforcement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Inteligencia artificial)
aprendizaje por refuerzo [correct, nom masculin]; aprendizaje reforzado [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: El aprendizaje por refuerzo o aprendizaje reforzado(en inglés : reinforcement learning) es un área del aprendizaje automático(AA) inspirada en la psicología conductista, cuya ocupación es determinar qué acciones debe escoger un agente de software en un entorno dado con el fin de maximizar alguna noción de "recompensa" o premio acumulado.