English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nanostructured powder [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A powder comprising nanostructured agglomerates, nanostructured aggregates, or other particles of nanostructured material.
OBS: The term "powder" is used in the sense of an assembly of discrete particles, usually less than 1 mm in size.
OBS: Nanostructured powders are a category of nanostructured materials.
OBS: nanostructured powder: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
poudre nanostructurée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Poudre composée d'agglomérats nanostructurés ou d'agrégats nanostructurés ou d'autres particules de matériaux nanostructurés.
OBS: Le terme «poudre» est utilisé ici dans le sens d'assemblage de particules discrètes dont les dimensions sont habituellement inférieures à 1 mm.
OBS: Les poudres nanostructurées représentent une catégorie de matériaux nanostructurés.
OBS: poudre nanostructurée : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
polvo nanoestructurado [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Uno de los principales problemas que se plantean al emplear polvos nanométricos para proyección térmica es que éstos no pueden proyectarse con los sistemas de alimentación convencionales, dada su escasa fluidez, por lo que deben ser adecuadamente reconstituidos para obtener polvos nanoestructurados aglomerados.