English (Telecommunications Transmission)
manual transmission [correct]
DEF: A non automatic transmission.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
émission manuelle [correct, nom féminin]; transmission manuelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Émission qui n'est pas faite automatiquement.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión manual [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cualquier transmisión no automática.