English (Human Diseases; Blood)
blood-related transmission [correct]
CONT: And because blood-related transmission is much more efficient than sexual intercourse, the transmission [of HIV] is that much faster, as epidemic in Edinburgh tragically showed.
French (Maladies humaines; Sang)
transmission sanguine [nom féminin]
CONT: MODES DE CONTAMINATION (Denis Lacoste) - La conférence sera centrée sur une explication des différents modes de transmission du VIH (sexuelle, sanguine et materno-fœtale). Cette présentation comprendra une information sur la prévention de l'infection à VIH (sexualité, toxicomanie, etc...).
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sangre)
transmisión sanguínea [correct, nom féminin]