English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
automatic transmitter [correct]
DEF: A transmitter controlled by local automatic equipment.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
émetteur autocommandé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Émetteur radioélectrique commandé par une installation automatique locale.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
transmisor automático [correct, nom masculin]