English (Biological Sciences; Ecosystems)
aeroplankton [correct]
DEF: The small living organisms, ranging from minute arthropods and seeds to microscopic fungus spores and bacteria, that are suspended in the atmosphere.
French (Sciences biologiques; Écosystèmes)
aéroplancton [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Organisme vivant minuscule en suspension dans l'atmosphère. On y retrouve les spores de champignons, les arthropodes, les graines et les bactéries.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Ecosistemas)
aeroplancton [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Conjunto de los organismos vivos que se encuentran en suspensión en el aire.