English (Blasting Work (Mining))
fire [correct, verbe]
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
tirer [correct]; faire exploser
Spanish (Trabajo con explosivos (Explotación minera))
disparar [correct]
DEF: Hacer estallar un barreno.