English (Agriculture - General; Types of Trade Goods; Food Industries; Foreign Trade)
agricultural good [correct]; agricultural product [correct]; farm product [correct]
OBS: Any of the following: manitol, sorbitol, essential oils, albuminoidal substances, modified starches, glues, finishing agents, sorbitol n.e.p., hides and skins, raw furskins, raw silk and silk waste, wool and animal hair, raw cotton, cotton waste and cotton carded or combed, raw flax, raw hamp.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Types d'objets de commerce; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur)
produit agricole [correct, nom masculin]; produit fermier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Sont compris parmi les produits agricoles : a) grains, foin, racines, légumes, fruits, autres récoltes et tout autre produit direct du sol; b) miel, animaux de ferme sur pied ou abattus, produits laitiers, œufs et tout autre produit indirect du sol.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Tipos de bienes comerciales; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior)
producto agrícola [correct, nom masculin]; producto agropecuario [nom masculin]
OBS: Cualquiera de los siguientes productos: manitol, sorbitol, aceites esenciales, materias albuminoideas, productos a base de almidón o de fécula modificados, colas, aprestos y productos de acabado, sorbitol n.e.p., cueros y pieles, peletería en bruto, seda cruda y desperdicios de seda, lana y pelo de animal, algodón en rama, desperdicios de algodón y algodón cardado o peinado, lino en bruto, cáñamo en bruto.