English (Dentistry)
replantation [correct]; reimplantation [correct]
DEF: Replacement of a tooth that has been intentionally or accidentally removed from its alveolus.
French (Dentisterie)
réimplantation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Remise en place d'une dent dans son alvéole.
CONT: La réimplantation d'une dent dans son site.
Spanish (Odontología)
reimplantación [correct, nom féminin]