English (Dental Surgery; Surgery)
reimplantation [correct]
DEF: Replacement of tissue or a structure, such as a tooth, in the site from which it was previously lost or removed.
French (Chirurgie dentaire; Chirurgie)
replantation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Reposition chirurgicale d'un organe ou un segment d'un organe amputé.
Spanish (Cirugía dental; Cirugía)
reimplantación [correct, nom féminin]