English (Translation (General))
under the authority of [correct]; under [correct]
CONT: He was acting under the authority of the company president.
OBS: Someone.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sous l'autorité de [correct]
OBS: Quelqu'un.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
bajo la autoridad de [correct]
CONT: La Asamblea General de la ONU [...] elige al Alto Comisionado para los refugiados, quien actúa bajo la autoridad de la Asamblea General.