English (Information Processing (Informatics))
catalogue file [correct]
OBS: catalog: a directory of locations of files and libraries.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier de catalogue [correct, nom masculin]; fichier-catalogue [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
fichero de catálogo [correct, nom masculin]