English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European bistort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée bistorte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
bistorta [nom féminin]