English (Foreign Trade; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
series of promissory notes [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur; Effets de commerce (Droit))
série de billets à ordre [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
serie de pagarés [correct, nom féminin]