English (Machinery)
radial sliding vane
CONT: EB 12 1968. Radial sliding vanes are fitted in slots at the three apex edges and kept in contact with the casing by expander springs. p. 392.
French (Machines)
barrette transversale [nom féminin]
CONT: Chollet 1970. Chaque sommet du triangle est muni d’une barrette transversale logée dans une gorge et poussée vers l'extérieur par une lamelle d’acier légèrement incurvée. p. 284. L. Rochon.