English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
central location [générique]
OBS: (...) the recording facilities [are removed] from the student booth to a central location. The program source may also be in the same location, remote-controlled from the console.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
cabine centrale [spécifique]
OBS: une cabine centrale diffuse, à partir du pupitre de commande, des programmes préalablement enregistrés, proposés à toutes les cabines à la fois