English (Plastic Materials; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
1,1-diethylurea [correct]
OBS: White solid ... When copolymerized with simple urea by the use of formaldehyde, it yields modified resins that differ in nature from those made from monosubstituted ureas. These resins tend to be permanently thermoplastic.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH2CON(C2H5)2
French (Matières plastiques; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
1,1-diéthylurée [nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : NH2sub>CON(C2H5) 2
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
1,1-dietilurea [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química : NH2CON(C2H5)2