English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
N,N-dimethylacetamide [correct, voir observation]; N,N-dimethyl acetamide [à éviter, voir observation]; dimethyl acetamide [à éviter]
DEF: Intermediate in production of acrylonitrile fibres, catalyst, and solvent for plastics and natural and synthetic resins.
OBS: N,N-dimethylacetamide: The capital letters "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3CON(CH3)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
N,N-diméthylacétamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acétamide diméthylique [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Diméthylamide de l’acide acétique.
OBS: N,N-diméthylacétamide : Les lettres majuscules «N» s’écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3sub>CON(CH3) 2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
N,N-dimetilacetamida [correct, nom féminin]; dimetilacetamida [nom féminin]
OBS: Líquido incoloro, miscible con agua, hidrocarburos aromáticos, ésteres, cetonas y éteres. Combustible. Tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química : CH3CON(CH3)2