English (Air Traffic Control; General Vocabulary)
turn over [verbe]
OBS: (...) under IFR conditions, the clearing of waiting aircraft for landing is done by the ARTC, and they are turned over to the control tower after they have started their landing approach.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vocabulaire général)
transférer
OBS: à l'arrivée, le centre de contrôle régional transfère l'avion au contrôle d’approche de l'aéroport qui le garde en charge jusqu'à la sortie de la piste