English (Space Physics)
cosmic space [correct]
CONT: Cosmic space exploring and cosmonautics development naturally raised a question of the influence of super-low intensity factors of the cosmic origin that are registered on the Earth surface as well.
French (Physique spatiale)
espace cosmique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: De fait, des observations récentes suggèrent que l'espace cosmique est proche d’être euclidien, c'est-à-dire plat et conforme à notre perception. Mais elles indiquent aussi qu'il est en expansion accélérée.